MONDAY - SECTION A (8-JAN-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenny Rosenfeld / Denise Whittaker 1 Barbara Jones / John Marsden 4 W JD 10 620 1 13 2 Paul Kemp / Stuart Craig 3 Fred Thurlow / Joan Thurlow 4 W JD 9 100 6 8 3 June Dunn / Bill Dunn 5 Anne Siemon / Carol Hoger 4 W AC 9 100 6 8 4 Jan Pengilley / Angela Williams 7 Elizabeth Smith / Ken Smith 4 W JD 8 200 12 2 5 Kerry Donohue / Judith Da Cunha 2 Carol Kemp / Peter Perry 4 W JD 10 620 1 13 6 Lynne Wallis / Michel Hewitt 4 Alan Robinson / Pauline Robinson 4 W JD 9 100 6 8 7 Bill McRuvie / Jean-Louis Girard 6 Jeffrey Hodges / Les Bennett 4 W JD 8 200 12 2 8 Peter Thomson / Ann Quarmby 8 Herschel Baker / Peter Stevens 4 W JD 8 200 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | K7642 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AQT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ654 | K87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ85 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 3 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |