THURSDAY - SECTION A (9-NOV-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Herschel Baker / Paul Kemp 1 Carol Kemp / Kym Jervois 4 S 3H 11 450 7 5 2 June Dunn / Bill Dunn 3 Anne Siemon / Fran Barnes 4 N JD 10 420 2 10 3 Jan Pengilley / David Hallam 5 Barbara Jones / Ann O'Hagan 4 S 3D 10 420 2 10 4 John Marsden / Angela Williams 7 Jean-Louis Girard / Denise Whittaker 3NT N 2C 11 460 10 2 5 Natasha Waters / Judith Da Cunha 2 Neil Stenhouse / Peter Russell 4 N 8D 10 420 2 10 6 Bill McRuvie / Jenny Wright 4 Kerry Donohue / Jacki Hogan 3NT N 3S 12 490 12 0 7 Paul Gilmour-Walsh / Helen Gilmour-Walsh 6 Kaye Harper / Barry Harper 4 N JD 11 450 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J942 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | T653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ732 | 865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | Q832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |