Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Photos Contact

MONDAY - SECTION A (16-SEP-19)

Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PAUL KEMP / STUART CRAIG2 PAT DARWELL / HEATHER ROBERTSON6S S5C12980  222
2 ELVA FRASER / HELEN GILMOUR-WALSH4 DON COLE / MARY-LOU COLE3NT N6C9400  1410
3 RUSSELL WILLIAMS / ANGELA WILLIAMS6 GEORGE THOMAS / BILL MCRUVIE4NT S5C10430  168
4 PAULINE ROBINSON / ALAN ROBINSON8 NGAIRE SUISTED / NETA SONDERGELD3S S5H11200  1212
5 JEFFREY HODGES / LAILA ANDERSSON10 JILLIAN MAJOR / TOM MAJOR6S S5C12980  222
6 CAROL KEMP / ANN QUARMBY12 NEIL STENHOUSE / PETER RUSSELL6S S5D11 50 618
7 PAWEL (PAV) JARECKI / BARRY BLANEY14 GEORGE RIDING / JENIE RIDING4S S8H9 50 618
8 JEAN-LOUIS GIRARD / LYN BOURKE3 HEATHER JONES / DENISE FLANAGAN4S N5H11450  186
10 JUNE DUNN / BILL DUNN7 HERSCHEL BAKER / PAULINE FRALEY6C S4H9 150 024
11 SHIRLEY CLARK / AUDREY GIRARD9 VAL BRIDGER / GEOFF BRIDGER3D N9H12170  1014
12 FRAN BARNES / JACKI HOGAN11 PETER THOMSON / JILL KEAN4S S2C9 50 618
13 PAMELA MARSDEN / JOHN MARSDEN13 JENNY ROSENFELD / MARY THOMPSON6S S5C12980  222
14 DENISE WHITTAKER / JEAN COFFEY1 FRED THURLOW / JOAN THURLOW6S S3C10 100 222

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 27
BD: 27S842 Dlr: S
HQT32 Vul: None
DAKQ932
C
SQ5  SJ93
H87654  HAJ9
DJ865  DT4
C52  CQ9763
SAKT76
HK
D7
CAKJT84
 
 CDHSNT
N45354   11 
S45354  3 8
E-----   18 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27
ContractResultScoreFrequency
6S by NS=9803
4S by NS+14501
4NT by NS=4301
3NT by NS=4001
3S by NS+22001
3D by NS+31701
6S by NS-1-501
4S by NS-1-502
6S by NS-2-1001
6C by NS-3-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format