Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Photos Contact

MONDAY - SECTION A (16-SEP-19)

Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PAUL KEMP / STUART CRAIG4 DON COLE / MARY-LOU COLE1NT W3H7 90 717
2 ELVA FRASER / HELEN GILMOUR-WALSH6 GEORGE THOMAS / BILL MCRUVIE2NT W3S9 150 024
3 RUSSELL WILLIAMS / ANGELA WILLIAMS8 NGAIRE SUISTED / NETA SONDERGELD2H NTC7 100 321
4 PAULINE ROBINSON / ALAN ROBINSON10 JILLIAN MAJOR / TOM MAJOR2NT EQS6200  204
5 JEFFREY HODGES / LAILA ANDERSSON12 NEIL STENHOUSE / PETER RUSSELL2D EQS6200  204
6 CAROL KEMP / ANN QUARMBY14 GEORGE RIDING / JENIE RIDING2NT E8S6200  204
7 PAWEL (PAV) JARECKI / BARRY BLANEY2 PAT DARWELL / HEATHER ROBERTSON2C EQS8 90 717
8 JEAN-LOUIS GIRARD / LYN BOURKE5 ANNE SIEMON / DIANA FALCONER1NT N4D790  1410
10 JUNE DUNN / BILL DUNN9 VAL BRIDGER / GEOFF BRIDGER2NT E4S5300  240
11 SHIRLEY CLARK / AUDREY GIRARD11 PETER THOMSON / JILL KEAN1NT E3H6100  168
12 FRAN BARNES / JACKI HOGAN13 JENNY ROSENFELD / MARY THOMPSON1D E4S7 70 1113
13 PAMELA MARSDEN / JOHN MARSDEN1 FRED THURLOW / JOAN THURLOW1S SAH6 100 321
14 DENISE WHITTAKER / JEAN COFFEY3 HEATHER JONES / DENISE FLANAGAN1D EJC7 70 1113

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 23
BD: 23S63 Dlr: S
HKJ83 Vul: All
DT987
CAQ5
SKT  SA752
HA2  HQ96
D532  DAJ64
C987432  CKT
SQJ984
HT754
DKQ
CJ6
 
 CDHSNT
N--11-   10 
S--11-  7 14
E32--1   9 
W32--1

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2NT by EW-33001
2NT by EW-22002
2D by EW-22001
1NT by EW-11001
1NT by NS=901
1D by EW=-702
1NT by EW=-901
2C by EW=-901
2H by NS-1-1001
1S by NS-1-1001
2NT by EW+1-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format