Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Photos Contact

MONDAY - SECTION A (16-SEP-19)

Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PAUL KEMP / STUART CRAIG5 ANNE SIEMON / DIANA FALCONER4S EAH9100  1212
2 ELVA FRASER / HELEN GILMOUR-WALSH7 HERSCHEL BAKER / PAULINE FRALEY3S WTC9 140 420
3 RUSSELL WILLIAMS / ANGELA WILLIAMS9 VAL BRIDGER / GEOFF BRIDGER4S EAH9100  1212
4 PAULINE ROBINSON / ALAN ROBINSON11 PETER THOMSON / JILL KEAN3S E4D8100  1212
5 JEFFREY HODGES / LAILA ANDERSSON13 JENNY ROSENFELD / MARY THOMPSON3H N5C10170  186
6 CAROL KEMP / ANN QUARMBY1 FRED THURLOW / JOAN THURLOW4S EAH10 620 024
7 PAWEL (PAV) JARECKI / BARRY BLANEY3 HEATHER JONES / DENISE FLANAGAN4S E4D7300  240
8 JEAN-LOUIS GIRARD / LYN BOURKE6 GEORGE THOMAS / BILL MCRUVIE3H N4S9140  168
10 JUNE DUNN / BILL DUNN10 JILLIAN MAJOR / TOM MAJOR2S EAC9 140 420
11 SHIRLEY CLARK / AUDREY GIRARD12 NEIL STENHOUSE / PETER RUSSELL2S E4D6200  213
12 FRAN BARNES / JACKI HOGAN14 GEORGE RIDING / JENIE RIDING3S EAC9 140 420
13 PAMELA MARSDEN / JOHN MARSDEN2 PAT DARWELL / HEATHER ROBERTSON4S EAH8200  213
14 DENISE WHITTAKER / JEAN COFFEY4 DON COLE / MARY-LOU COLE1D WQC7 70 816

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 22
BD: 22SK Dlr: E
HJT653 Vul: E-W
DKQT65
CQT
SAQ  SJ65432
HK8  HQ9
DAJ9873  D
CJ62  CK9854
ST987
HA742
D42
CA73
 
 CDHSNT
N-13-1   11 
S-12-1  15 6
E3--3-   8 
W4--3-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-33001
2S by EW-22001
4S by EW-22001
3H by NS+11701
3H by NS=1401
4S by EW-11002
3S by EW-11001
1D by EW=-701
3S by EW=-1402
2S by EW+1-1401
4S by EW=-6201

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format