Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Photos Contact

MONDAY - SECTION A (16-SEP-19)

Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PAUL KEMP / STUART CRAIG9 VAL BRIDGER / GEOFF BRIDGER3D E4C9 110 186
2 ELVA FRASER / HELEN GILMOUR-WALSH11 PETER THOMSON / JILL KEAN4S ETC10 420 420
3 RUSSELL WILLIAMS / ANGELA WILLIAMS13 JENNY ROSENFELD / MARY THOMPSON3NT W2D9 400 1014
4 PAULINE ROBINSON / ALAN ROBINSON1 FRED THURLOW / JOAN THURLOW3NT W9C10 430 024
5 JEFFREY HODGES / LAILA ANDERSSON3 HEATHER JONES / DENISE FLANAGAN4D E8D8100  240
6 CAROL KEMP / ANN QUARMBY5 ANNE SIEMON / DIANA FALCONER3NT W7C9 400 1014
7 PAWEL (PAV) JARECKI / BARRY BLANEY7 HERSCHEL BAKER / PAULINE FRALEY4H W7D10 420 420
8 JEAN-LOUIS GIRARD / LYN BOURKE10 JILLIAN MAJOR / TOM MAJOR3NT W3D9 400 1014
10 JUNE DUNN / BILL DUNN14 GEORGE RIDING / JENIE RIDING4S W9C10 420 420
11 SHIRLEY CLARK / AUDREY GIRARD2 PAT DARWELL / HEATHER ROBERTSON3NT W7C850  213
12 FRAN BARNES / JACKI HOGAN4 DON COLE / MARY-LOU COLE3D E2S10 130 168
13 PAMELA MARSDEN / JOHN MARSDEN6 GEORGE THOMAS / BILL MCRUVIE2NT W2D9 150 1410
14 DENISE WHITTAKER / JEAN COFFEY8 NGAIRE SUISTED / NETA SONDERGELD3D E5C850  213

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 14
BD: 14S965 Dlr: E
HKT Vul: None
DQ9732
CQ97
SAQ84  SJ73
HJ974  HQ53
D5  DAKJT64
CAJ82  CK
SKT2
HA862
D8
CT6543
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   7 
S-----  12 14
E23433   7 
W23433

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4D by EW-21001
3D by EW-1501
3NT by EW-1501
3D by EW=-1101
3D by EW+1-1301
2NT by EW+1-1501
3NT by EW=-4003
4S by EW=-4202
4H by EW=-4201
3NT by EW+1-4301

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format